Vietnam Airlines Flight VN 1542 Status

Hue, Viet Nam to Hanoi, Viet Nam

Domestic flight VN 1542 from Hue (HUI) Viet Nam to Hanoi (HAN) Viet Nam operated by Vietnam Airlines - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

Vietnam Airlines (VN) 1542 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
Vietnam Airlines Flight Status

VN 1542
Vietnam Airlines

Scheduled 10:30 Actual 10:30 HUI Scheduled 11:45 Estimated 11:20 HAN
Estimated Arrival 11:20 Terminal: Gate: Terminal: Gate:
Airline: Vietnam Airlines
Type: Domestic Flight
Departure Airport: HUI Arrival Airport: HAN
Departure Airport: Phu Bai International Airport, Hue, Viet Nam Arrival Airport: Noi Bai International Airport, Hanoi, Viet Nam
HUI Time Zone: GMT +7:00 HAN Time Zone: GMT +7:00
HUI Current Time: Tuesday 2018-04-24 11:35 AM HAN Current Time: Tuesday 2018-04-24 11:35 AM
Flight Duration: 1 hour(s) 10 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 569 kms / 354 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Vietnam Airlines VN 1542 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-05-02 Wednesday 10:30 11:45 (HUI) Hue (HAN) Hanoi Scheduled
2018-04-30 Monday 10:30 11:45 (HUI) Hue (HAN) Hanoi Scheduled
2018-05-01 Tuesday 10:30 11:45 (HUI) Hue (HAN) Hanoi Scheduled
2018-04-28 Saturday 10:30 11:45 (HUI) Hue (HAN) Hanoi Scheduled
2018-04-29 Sunday 10:30 11:45 (HUI) Hue (HAN) Hanoi Scheduled
2018-04-26 Thursday 10:30 11:45 (HUI) Hue (HAN) Hanoi Scheduled
2018-04-27 Friday 10:30 11:45 (HUI) Hue (HAN) Hanoi Scheduled
2018-04-25 Wednesday 10:30 11:45 (HUI) Hue (HAN) Hanoi Scheduled

VN 1542 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-04-22 Sunday 10:30 11:25 55 minute(s) (HUI) Hue (HAN) Hanoi Landed 11:25
2018-04-23 Monday 10:28 11:27 59 minute(s) (HUI) Hue (HAN) Hanoi Landed 11:27
2018-04-20 Friday None 11:33 1 hour(s) 3 minute(s) (HUI) Hue (HAN) Hanoi Landed 11:33
2018-04-21 Saturday 10:29 11:24 55 minute(s) (HUI) Hue (HAN) Hanoi Landed 11:24
2018-04-18 Wednesday 10:43 11:45 1 hour(s) 2 minute(s) (HUI) Hue (HAN) Hanoi Landed 11:45
2018-04-19 Thursday 10:27 11:22 54 minute(s) (HUI) Hue (HAN) Hanoi Landed 11:22